Meet the team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Wright – Head of School
Mr Brown – Deputy Head Teacher
Ms Kirrage – Deputy Head Teacher
Miss Rogers - Assistant Headteacher/Inclusion Manager

Teaching staff

Ms Persaud - Reception Blue
Ms Aslam – Year 1 Class Teacher 1 Blue
Ms Marfo – Year 1 Class Teacher 1 Green
Ms Aweys – Year 2 Class Teacher 2 Green
Ms Du’ale – Year 2 Class Teacher 2 Blue
Ms Hassan – Year 3 Class Teacher 3 Green
Ms Lucas - Year 3 Class Teacher 3 Blue
Ms Wallace – Year 4 Class Teacher 4 Green/ Acting Raising Standards Lead
Ms Iper – Year 4 Class Teacher 4 Blue
Ms Brunner – Year 5 Class Teacher 5 Blue/ Acting Acting Raising Standards Lead
Ms Fitzpatrick - Year 5 Class Teacher 5 Green
Mr Smith – Year 6 Class Teacher 6 Blue/Acting KS2 Phase Leader
Ms Bozkina - Class teacher (Maternity Leave)
Oniekah Love - Unqualified PE Teacher
Mr O'Onions - PPA/ Intervention Teacher
Mr Moore - PPA/ Intervention Teacher
Elizabeth Nasr - PPA/ Intervention Teacher
Ms Akcadag – Early Years Practitioner  
Ms Kartal – Early Years Practitioner 
Ms Emin – Reception Green/EYFS, KS1 Phase Leader

Learning Support/Midday Assistants

Ms Mukavim – Learning Support Assistant and Midday Assistant
Ms Abujuma – Learning Support Assistant and Midday Assistant
Ms Awantaye – Learning Support Assistant and Midday Assistant
Ms Davila – Learning Support Assistant and Midday Assistant
Ms Podaru -  Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant 
Marta Romero Martinez -Learning Support Assistant/Midday Assistant 
Ms Boukura – Learning Support Assistant
Ms Hyllam – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Vasconcelos – Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Ms Kalo – Learning Support Assistant
Ms Malcolm – Learning Support Assistant
Ms Love – Learning Support Assistant/Senior Midday Assistant
Ms Baffia - Learning Mentor 
Ms McPherson – Extended Services/Midday Assistant
Ms Ilondo-Elongu – Extended Services
Ms Brady – Midday Assistant
Ms Cole – Midday Assistant
Ms Darko – Midday Assistant
Ms Khoudrane – Midday Assistant
Ms Taylor – Midday Assistant

Office staff

Ms Galoni – Office Manager
Ms La – Attendance/Data Officer
Ms Baker – Finance/Admin Officer
Ms Ross – Receptionist/Welfare Officer
Ms Walters – Parental Engagement Officer
Teleri Ruben - Lead Practitioner

Site support staff

Ms Gonzalez – Site Services Officer
Mr James – Cleaner
Ms Thanki – Cleaner
Mr Saa Perez – Cleaner
Mr Sanjuan Riviera – Cleaner